Skip to content

Girls Varsity Softball Schedule & Roster

OVERALL RECORD: 21 - 13 - 1     |     CONF RECORD: 9 - 5 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Opponent Conf. Away Home Result Details
03.04.2017TBATbd (Preseason Playday)N MAP
03.13.20175:00pmBrentwood High SchoolN61L MAP
03.15.20177:00pmGreenbrierN31W
03.15.20177:30pmKnoxville GibbsN54W
03.23.20178:00pmSilver Creek, IndianaN19W
03.24.20177:00pmWest Morgan, AlabamaN100W
03.25.20177:00pmFlorence, AlabamaN13L
03.25.20177:00pmMarshall County High SchoolN110W
03.28.20175:00pmBeech HSC23L MAP
03.29.20175:00pmMt. Juliet HSC46L MAP
04.04.20175:00pmLebanon High SchoolC89W MAP
04.06.20174:00pmBob Jones High School (Bob Jones Tourney)N42W MAP
04.06.20177:30pmBaker High School (Bob Jones Tourney)N1111T MAP
04.07.20174:00pmCullman High School (Bob Jones Tourney)N30W MAP
04.07.20177:30pmAustin High School (Bob Jones Tourney)N58L MAP
04.08.20177:00pmSumiton Christian (Bob Jones Invitational)N36L MAP
04.10.20175:30pmCreekwood HSN43L MAP
04.12.20175:00pmGallatin High SchoolC104W MAP
04.13.20175:00pmPortland High SchoolC211W MAP
04.14.201712:00pmMeigs County High School (Soddy Daisy Tournament)N29L MAP
04.14.20171:30pmSoddy Daisy High School (Soddy Daisy Tournament)N43W MAP
04.14.20174:30pmSequatchie County High School (Soddy Daisy Tournament)N83W MAP
04.15.201710:30amChristian Academy Of Knoxville (Soddy Daisy Tourney)N45L MAP
04.19.20175:00pmBeech Senior High SchoolC42L MAP
04.20.20175:00pmGallatin High SchoolC56W MAP
04.25.20175:00pmHendersonville High SchoolC310W MAP
04.26.20175:00pmHendersonville High SchoolC2116W MAP
04.28.20175:00pmLebanon High SchoolC414L MAP
05.01.20175:00pmSmyrna High SchoolN CANCELED MAP
05.01.20175:00pmStation Camp High SchoolC82W MAP
05.01.20177:00pmStation Camp High SchoolC63W MAP
05.02.20175:00pmPortland High SchoolC136W MAP
05.03.20175:00pmMt. Juliet HSC31L MAP
05.08.20176:00pmHendersonville High School (District 9AAA Tournament Quarterfinals)N32L MAP
05.09.2017TBABeech Senior High School (District 9AAA Tournament)N73W MAP
05.10.20176:30pmLebanon High School (District 9AAA Tournament vs Lebanon)N1310W
05.11.20176:30pmMt Juliet High School (District 9AAA Tournament)N32W
Roster
1
  • Paige Robinson
  • Graduates: 2017
  • OF
2
  • Alaina Morris
  • Graduates: 2019
  • OF
3
  • Gracie Hill
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Utility
4
  • Claire Smith
  • Graduates: 2017
  • 2B / Utility
5
  • Shelby Moore
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Utility
6
  • Kenzey Meador
  • Graduates: 2019
  • OF / Utility
7
  • Lauryn Howard
  • Graduates: 2020
  • OF
10
  • Laney Tucker
  • Graduates: 2019
  • OF / Utility
11
  • Brooke Pfefferle
  • Graduates: 2017
  • IF
12
  • Julia Barnett
  • Graduates: 2020
  • OF
13
  • Grayce Guethlein
  • Graduates: 2019
  • C
14
  • Kaylee Richetto
  • Graduates: 2019
  • P / IF
15
  • Haven O'Brian
  • Graduates: 2020
  • C / IF
18
  • Savannah Tidwell
  • Graduates: 2017
  • C
19
  • Haylie Arwood
  • Graduates: 2020
  • 3B
20
  • Anna Simpsom
  • Graduates: 2020
  • C / 3B
21
  • Ashley Foster
  • Graduates: 2018
  • P / IF
22
  • Mekayla Marshall
  • Graduates: 2020
  • 1B
23
  • Morgan Stokes
  • Graduates: 2018
  • 1B / 3B
24
  • Taryn Pastore
  • Graduates: 2019
  • P
25
  • Kenzie Davis
  • Graduates: 2018
  • 3B
27
  • Eboni Jordan
  • Graduates: 2017
  • 1B
33
  • Emily Rowe
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Utility
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @WCSports16_17 Joel Barlow finishes 4th in the 3200 at MTSU, also finishing off a great career at Wilson Central

    About 3 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS