Skip to content

Track/Field—-at Hendersonville

DSC_0229

Track and Field participated in the District 9AAA track meet  this past week in Hendersonville and competed for positioning for the up coming 3AAA North Sub-Sectional to be held at West Creek High School May 8-9.  Here are are a few pictures and results below.

 

DSC_0165DSC_0106DSC_0095DSC_0087DSC_0148DSC_0156DSC_0114DSC_0221

Boys

Girls

4×800 – 1st place – Matthew Hager, Russell Riggan  Joel Barlow, Baylor Franklin
4×800 – 4th place – Hannah Thompson,Alexis Garcia, Mackenzie Abigt-Hansen  Olivia
Fanning
110 Hurdles – No top 8 finishers
100 Hurdles – 4th place – Morgan Bailey    6th place – Taylor Baker
100 Meter Dash – 7th place – Garrett Todd
100 Meter Dash – 8th place – Taylor Baker
4×200 – 6th place – Dayne Caveness, KJ Laribo,
4×200 – 7th place – Taylor Baker,
    Demarius McBroom, Garrett Todd     Quincy Heffington
    Jaycie Hitt, Maraimi Inman
1600 Meter Run – 1st Place – John Elrod 1600 Meter Run – No top 8 finishers
  6th Place – Grant Pody
4×100 – 5th place – Dayne Caveness, KJ Laribo 4×100 – 4th place – Quincy Heffington,
    Demarius McBroom, DeVonte McBroom     Jaycie Hitt,
      Maramie Inman
    Suzanne Johnson
400 Meter Dash – 2nd Place – Baylor Franklin 400 Meter Dash – No Top 8 Finishers
  3rd Place – KJ Laribo
300 Meter Hurdles – No Top 8 Finishers
300 Meter Hurdles -4th Place – Marami Inman
800 Meter Run – 1st Place – John Elrod 800 Meter Run – No Top 8 Finishers
3rd Place – Nathan Peterson
4th Place – Russell Riggan
200 Meter Dash – No top 8 finishers 200 Meter Dash – No top 8 finishers
4×400 – 1st Place – KJ Laribo, Luke Josleyn 4×400 – 7th Place – Christina Arellano,
   Baylor Franklin, John Elrod     Jessi Emans, Jaycie Hitt,
    Hannah Thompson
3200 Meter Run – 8th Place – Matthew Hager 3200 Meter Run – 7th Place – Olivia Fanning
High Jump – No Top 8 Finishers High Jump – No Top 8 Finishers
Long Jump – 3rd Place – Garrett Todd Long Jump – 2nd Place – Jaycie Hitt
  4th Place – Morgan Bailey
Triple Jump – 8th Place – Kenan Ward Triple Jump – No Top 8 Finishers
Discus – No top 8 Finishers Discus – 2nd Place – Zoe Vik
    7th Place – Jaylen Davis
    8th Place – Megan Lanius
Shot Put – 1st Place – Kolin Miller Shot Put – 1st Place – Zoe Vik
2nd Place – Cole McCorkle
Pole Vault – No top 8 Finishers Pole Vault – No Top 8 Finishers
Final Meet Results – 3rd Place Overall Final Meet Results – 7th Place Overall
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @WCSports16_17 Congrats to Claire Smith(softball),Baylor Franklin(track and field) & Michael Mercante(tennis) for making the Tennessean All-Midstate teams

    About 4 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS